Production queue

Get general Towns support here

Production queue

Postby DiZkoda » Sun Jun 16, 2013 6:12 pm

This is probably already been solved I'm just slow, but when ever I try to do something in the automation queue it makes it jump in stacks of 100. I don't think I hit any keys and I was just wondering if there was something I did or if its a bug. And it happens on both sides of the icon.
-DiZkoda
DiZkoda
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Jun 16, 2013 6:06 pm

Re: Production queue

Postby caprontos » Sun Jun 16, 2013 9:01 pm

when you hold the ctrl key it jumps in 100's

holding shift jumps it in 10's

holding neither is 1..

so try to press your ctrl key a few times to see if its sticking or something.. and if not... should work :S
Image
Cha Cha Cha!
User avatar
caprontos
 
Posts: 3930
Joined: Wed Apr 04, 2012 3:18 am

Re: Production queue

Postby Eedis » Sun Jun 16, 2013 10:17 pm

Happened to me twice, I could not fix it in game. I had to save and quit then re-enter my game to fix the issue
Eedis
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Jun 15, 2013 9:47 pm

Re: Production queue

Postby Niranufoti » Mon Jun 17, 2013 3:13 pm

caprontos wrote:holding shift jumps it in 10's
That's for the Merchant interface. For the APS it's 5.
Niranufoti
 
Posts: 551
Joined: Sun Apr 28, 2013 3:20 pm


Return to Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests

cron